Privacy Statement

Privacy and Security

The Villabosque, entity responsible for villabosque.pt site seriously the privacy and protection of data entered by users.
The arag.pt site provides its users privacy and security of data provided for the various services provided, and only requests and collected the data necessary for the provision of service in accordance with the explicit instructions on the website and user options. If the requests, the data subject has the right to obtain access, correction or deletion of data provided.
Then we present the information handling practices that we adopted for arag.pt site, including how information is collected, how it is used and with whom it is shared.

Personal Data Collection

In general, the villabosque.pt site can be visited without having to reveal any personal information. There may be, however, site areas where we need users to provide their personal data in order to take advantage of the services available there.
You may choose to register on the site and provide personal data such as name, address, phone, email, etc., which may be required to subscribe to alerts and / or access information / exclusive services.
The user identification data collection will be done by completing an online registration form and take place according to the strictest safety rules.
The Villabosque ensure the registered user the possibility, under Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, access your personal data via your personal page and proceed with the update and correction.

links

The site Villabosque.pt may contain links to other sites. The Villabosque is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.

Statistical Log Files

the IP addresses of all links to villabosque.pt site is registered. This information will be used to perform aggregate statistical analysis, not being established no relation to the services and interactions with users.
The Villabosque monitor all the statistical information on the use of the portal and aggregated anonymously. The data used for this purpose does not contain personally identifiable information or private data.
The analyzes from the aggregate statistical information will be made to interpret the patterns of use of the site and improve continuously, service levels and user satisfaction. The aggregate statistical information resulting from the analysis performed may be disclosed to third parties or publicly.

Changes to Privacy Policy and Personal Data

As business and technology evolve, Villabosque may need to change its Privacy Policy. Villabosque encourages you to regularly review the Privacy Policy to ensure that it is updated about how Villabosque uses your Personal Information.

If you are under 13, Villabosque asks you to wait until you are old enough to interact with Villabosque, or ask a parent or guardian to contact Villabosque! Villabosque may not collect and use Personal Data of children under 13 without this consent.

The personal data you provide to Villabosque, for example, when you create an account, make a purchase, enter our website, contact Villabosque, send comments, fill out a form, send an email to Villabosque, Villabosque, share content on a Villabosque website or share information publicly about Villabosque on social networks.

The data that Villabosque creates (when you make a purchase, the data that is collected automatically when you access our website or applications, for example, IP address, device ID, which browser the Consumer uses or how he interacts on the Villabosque website before or after having an account. Consumers can consult our Cookies Policy for more information on these technologies.

Data collected from other legitimate sources, such as Villabosque promotional partners, public sources, consumer interaction data with our advertising or personal data that are part of the Consumer profile on a social network and that the Consumer has made available to Villabosque.

AVillabosque processes your Personal Data for communication purposes, fulfill your purchase orders, answer your questions and provide information about Villabosque and its products. Villabosque also processes your Personal Data to comply with legal obligations, to sell or transfer any relevant part of our business, to manage our systems and finances, to conduct investigations and to exercise legal rights. AVillabosque combines Consumer Personal Data from all sources so that you can better understand it in order to enhance and personalize your experience while interacting with Villabosque. This may include sensitive personal data if the Consumer has given his or her consent to do so.

Villabosque limits the disclosure of your Personal Data to third parties, however, you need to disclose this Personal Data in certain circumstances and especially to the following recipients:

Third parties hired by Villabosque to provide services such as the administration of Villabosque websites, applications and services (for example, features, programs and promotions) available to the Consumer and subject to appropriate protection;
Credit reporting agencies / debt collectors, where permitted by law, and if Villabosque needs to verify the credit quality of the Consumer or collect invoices in arrears;
Public agencies and relevant authorities, if required by law or legitimate business interest.
Whenever Villabosque requests that you provide us with any Personal Data, you will be informed of the reason why it is necessary and how it will be used. Your Personal Data of the Consumer will only be processed for the purposes established in the Privacy Policy, or for any other purposes, which will be properly communicated to you before processing begins. If you choose not to provide Personal Data when Villabosque requests them, this may limit the services that Villabosque may offer you. For example, if you do not provide your address, Villabosque will not be able to deliver your order.

If you share Personal Data with Villabosque, you have the right to (i) request access (ie ask what Villabosque data has about you and obtain a copy), (ii) request changes to be made or (iii) request to erase the data. This can be done by contacting Villabosque at geral@Villabosque.pt

You may also choose not to receive marketing communications (i) by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link included in each email / SMS you may receive; (ii) altering the preferences through your account or contacting Villabosque to the email geral@Villabosque.pt
For cookies and similar technologies, you can manage your preferences through our Cookie Consent Tool in the lower right corner of the screen and find more information in our Cookies Policy.
You may request the transfer of your Personal Data to another company.
You may object to the processing of your Personal Data in certain circumstances.
 

You can make a complaint:

If you are concerned about possible interference with your privacy or improper use of your personal data by Villabosque, you may contact Villabosque at geral@Villabosque.pt to make a complaint. Villabosque hopes to be able to answer your questions about how Villabosque processes your Personal Data. However, if you have any further questions, you will also have the right to complain to the data protection authorities.
Villabosque uses a variety of measures to keep your Personal Data confidential and secure, including restricting access to Personal Data based on the need for knowledge and following appropriate security standards to protect your data.

Villabosque takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Data is processed only for the minimum period required in connection with: (i) the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy; (ii) any other purposes notified prior to or at the time of collection of the Relevant Personal Data or at the commencement of the relevant processing; or (iii) as required or permitted by applicable law; and thereafter for the duration of any applicable limitation period. In short, when your Personal Data is no longer needed, Villabosque will destroy or erase it in a secure manner.

Abetteiras, acts as responsible for the treatment of its Personal Data, which are processed under or in relation to this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or the practices of Villabosque in terms of the collection and processing of personal data, you may contact the Villabosque by:

Phone: 919833023 from 09:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday (except holidays)

E-mail: geral@Villabosque.pt

Mail: Rua do Matotinho nº9, Lamarosa, 2005-120 Abitureiras